Become a Podshock Supporting Subscriber
Now more than ever, we need your support! Become a Supporting Subscriber today.

This Week In Doctor Who - October 16, 2010


Benjamin Elliott - Posted on 16 October 2010

This Week In Doctor Who – October 16, 2010 Section A
Vol 13, Number 32
By Benjamin F Elliott
http://tv.groups.yahoo.com/group/thisweekindoctorwho
http://thisweekindoctorwho.blogspot.com
http://www.gallifreyanembassy.org/vortex/?=TWIDW

All the known broadcasts of Doctor Who and its spinoffs, chronicled weekly. Established 1998.

Sarah Jane, K-9, and the United States PBS Doctor Who listings are in Section B. Torchwood listings are in Torchwood This Week.

For press releases on Doctor Who, keep an eye on the BBC Press Office http://www.bbc.co.uk/pressoffice and C21Media http://www.c21media.net .

Additions and corrections are welcome at thisweekindoctorwho-owner@yahoogroups.com and  http://www.twitter.com/bfelliott . Now – the listings:

New Episodes:

SPAIN:

Syfy Spain http://www.syfyuniversal.es http://www.plus.es
Series 2010 – Country Premiere! Series 2008 repeats.
16 October 6:59PM CET 2010-06 “The Vampires Of Venice”
Late 17 October 3:07AM CET 2008-05 “The Poison Sky” pt 2 of 2
18 October 9:30PM, 19 October 5:16PM, 23 October 7:19PM CET 2010-07 “Amy’s Choice”
18 October 10:21PM, 19 October 6:07PM, Late 24 October 2:58AM CET 2008-06 “The Doctor’s Daughter”
25 October 9:30PM, 26 October 5:18PM, 30 October 7:29PM CET 2010-08 “The Hungry Earth” pt 1 of 2
25 October 10:20PM, 26 October 6:10PM, Late 31 October 3:11AM CET 2008-07 “The Unicorn And The Wasp”
1 November 9:30PM, 2 November 5:13PM, 6 November 6:58PM CET 2010-09 “Cold Blood” pt 2 of 2
1 November 10:23PM, 2 November 6:05PM, Late 7 November 4:38AM CET 2008-08 “Silence In The Library” pt 1 of 2
8 November 9:30PM, 9 November 5:11PM, 13 November 7:37PM CET 2010-10 “Vincent And The Doctor”
8 November 10:23PM, 9 November 6:03PM, Late 14 November 3:21AM CET 2008-09 “Forest Of The Dead” pt 2 of 2
15 November 9:30PM, 16 November 5:09PM, 20 November 6:56PM CET 2010-11 “The Lodger”
15 November 10:20PM, 16 November 6:03PM, Late 21 November 3:28AM CET 2008-10 “Midnight”
22 November 9:30PM, 23 November 5:08PM, 27 November 7:18PM CET 2010-12 “The Pandorica Opens” pt 1 of 2
22 November 10:22PM, 23 November 5:59PM, Late 28 November 3:16AM CET 2008-11 “Turn Left”
29 November 9:30PM, 30 November 5:13PM CET 2010-13 “The Big Bang” pt 2 of 2
29 November 10:24PM, 30 November 6:05PM CET 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2

SOUTH AFRICA:

BBC Entertainment South Africa http://southafrica.bbcentertainment.com http://www.dstv.com
The Specials and Series 2010 – Country Premiere!
17 October 3:55PM and 4AM 2008-Xmas “The Next Doctor”
17 October 4:55PM, 18 October 5AM DWC 414 “Confidential At Christmas”
18 October 8:30PM and 12:15AM and 4:15AM, 24 October 3:30PM and 4:05AM 2009-01 “Planet Of The Dead”
24 October 4:30PM, 25 October 5:05AM DWC 415 “Desert Storm”
25 October 8:30PM and 12:20AM and 4:15AM, 31 October 3:35PM and 4:05AM 2009-02 “The Waters Of Mars”
31 October 4:35PM, 1 November 5:05AM DWC 416 “Is There Life On Mars?”
1 November 8:30PM and 12:15AM and 4:15AM, 7 November 3:40PM and 4:10AM 2009-03 “The End Of Time, Part One”
7 November 4:35PM, 8 November 5:05AM DWC 417 “Lords And Masters”
8 November 8:30PM and 12:30AM and 4:45AM, 14 November 3:15PM and 3:45AM 2009-04 “The End Of Time, Part Two”
14 November 4:35PM, 15 November 5AM DWC 418 “Allons-Y”
15 November 8:30PM and 12:10AM and 4:05AM, 21 November 4:25PM and 3:55AM 2010-01 “The Eleventh Hour” 65 minutes, start of Matt Smith episodes
21 November 5:30PM, 22 November 5AM DWC 501 “Call Me The Doctor”
22 November 8:30PM and 12:20AM and 4:30AM, 28 November 4:40PM and 4:05AM 2010-02 “The Beast Below”
28 November 5:25PM and 4:55AM DWC 502 “All About The Girl”
29 November 8:30PM and 12:20AM and 4:25AM 2010-03 “Victory Of The Daleks”

POLAND:

BBC Entertainment Poland http://poland.bbcentertainment.com
Premiere run of The Specials and Series 2010
16 October 1:20PM and 3:50AM CET DWC 415 “Desert Storm”
16 October 8PM CET 2009-01 “Planet Of The Dead”
17 October 8PM, 18 October 10:20AM, 23 October 8PM CET 2009-02 “The Waters Of Mars”
Late 20 October 2:55AM, 23 October 5:10AM, 5 November 1:10PM and 4:40PM and 4:30AM CET DWC 412 “Friends And Foe”
Late 21 October 3AM CET DWC 405 “Sontar-Ha!”
23 October 1:25PM and 3:30AM CET DWC 416 “Is There Life On Mars?”
24 October 8PM, 25 October 10:25AM, 30 October 8PM CET 2009-03 “The End Of Time, Part One”
30 October 1:25PM, 31 October 5:20AM CET DWC 417 “Lords And Masters”
31 October 8PM, 1 November 11:10AM, 6 November 8PM CET 2009-04 “The End Of Time, Part Two”
3 November 1:10PM CET DWC 409 “River Runs Deep”
4 November 1:10PM and 4:45PM and 4:35AM CET DWC 402 “The Italian Job”
6 November 2:15PM CET DWC 418 “Allons-Y”
7 November 8PM, 8 November 5:05AM and 11:10AM, 13 November 8PM CET 2010-01 “The Eleventh Hour”
7 November 9:20PM, 8 November 6:10AM and 12:30PM, 13 November 9:20PM CET 2010-02 “The Beast Below”
Late 8 November 4:05AM CET DWC 502 “All About The Girl”
10 November 1:10PM, Late 17 November 3AM CET DWC 410 “Look Who’s Talking”
11 November 1:10PM, 24 November 6:45PM, 26 November 6PM CET DWC 403 “Oods And Ends”
12 November 1:10PM and 4:45PM CET DWC 407 “Nemesis”
13 November 2:45PM CET DWC (unable to translate the title)
14 November 9:55AM, 15 November 6:45AM CET DWC 504 “Eyes Wide Open”
14 November 8PM, 15 November 5AM and 10:10AM, 20 November 8PM CET 2010-03 “Victory Of The Daleks”
14 November 9PM, 15 November 5:45AM and 11AM, 20 November 8:55PM CET 2010-04 “The Time Of Angels” pt 1 of 2
15 November 6:30AM, 20 November 4:30PM, 21 November 6AM CET DWC 503 “War Games”
18 November 3:45PM and 3:10AM CET DWC 404 “Send In The Clones”
19 November 3:45PM and 6PM, 25 November 6PM CET DWC 408 “Shadow Play”
21 November 8PM, 22 November 5:10AM and 10:10AM, 27 November 8PM CET 2010-05 “Flesh And Stone” pt 2 of 2
21 November 9PM, 22 November 5:55AM and 11AM, 27 November 8:55PM CET 2010-06 “The Vampires Of Venice”
21 November 9:55PM CET DWC 505 “Blinded By The Light”
22 November 6:45AM and 3:40PM CET DWC 506 “Death In Venice”
28 November 8PM, 29 November 5:10AM and 10:10AM CET 2010-07 “Amy’s Choice”
28 November 9PM, 29 November 5:55AM and 11AM CET 2010-08 “The Hungry Earth” pt 1 of 2
28 November 9:55PM CET DWC 508 “After Effects”
29 November 6:45PM and 3:40PM DWC 507 “Arthurian Legend”

Repeats:

UK:

BBC Three http://www.bbc.co.uk/bbcthree http://www.radiotimes.com http://uk-tv-guide.com
18 October 7:45PM BST 2007-04 “Daleks In Manhattan” pt 1 of 2
25 October 7:45PM BST 2007-05 “Evolution Of The Daleks” pt 2 of 2
29 October 7PM BST 2007-06 “The Lazarus Experiment”
29 October 7:45PM BST 2007-07 “42”
1 November 7:45PM GMT 2007-08 “Human Nature” pt 1 of 2
5 November 7PM GMT 2007-09 “The Family Of Blood” pt 2 of 2
5 November 7:45PM GMT 2007-10 “Blink”

CBBC http://www.bbc.co.uk/cbbc http://www.radiotimes.com http://uk-tv-guide.com
22 October Noon, 29 October Noon BST “Dreamland” 2009 animated story starring David Tennant
22 October 12:45PM, 29 October 12:45PM BST “The Infinite Quest” 2007 animated story starring David Tennant

Watch http://www.uktv.co.uk http://www.radiotimes.com http://uk-tv-guide.com
(all times 1 hour later on Watch + 1)
30 October Noon BST 2005-04 “Aliens Of London” pt 1 of 2
30 October 1PM BST, 13 November 3PM, 14 November 11AM, 24 November 4:40PM GMT 2005-05 “World War three” pt 2 of 2
13 November 1PM, 14 November 11AM GMT 2005-01 “Rose”
13 November 2PM, 22 November 4:40PM GMT 2005-02 “The End Of The World”
13 November 3PM GMT 2005-04 “Aliens Of London” pt 1 of 2
14 November Noon, 26 November 4:40PM GMT 2005-07 “The Long Game”
14 November 1PM GMT 2005-08 “Father’s Day”
20 November 8PM GMT 2006-08 “The Impossible Planet” pt 1 of 2
23 November 4:40PM GMT 2005-03 “The Unquiet Dead”
25 November 4:40PM GMT 2005-06 “Dalek”

EUROPE/MIDDLE EAST:

BBC Entertainment http://europe.bbcentertainment.com
Repeat run – Series 2007 is expected to premiere later this year
19 October 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-03 “School Reunion”
26 October 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-04 “The Girl In The Fireplace”
Late 30 October 2:50AM CET DWC 205 “Cybermen”
2 November 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-05 “Rise Of The Cybermen” pt 1 of 2
9 November 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-06 “The Age Of Steel” pt 2 of 2
16 November 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-07 “The Idiot’s Lantern”
23 November 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-08 “The Impossible Planet” pt 1 of 2
30 November 10:25AM and 2:40PM and 6:10PM CET 2006-09 “The Satan Pit” pt 2 of 2

GERMANY:

Syfy Germany http://www.syfy.de
18 October 8:35AM CET 2005-12 “Bad Wolf” pt 1 of 2
18 October 2:20PM, 19 October 8:20AM CET 2005-13 “The Parting Of The Ways” pt 2 of 2
19 October 2:05PM and 4:50AM, 20 October 8:25AM CET 2005-Xmas “The Christmas Invasion”
20 October 2:20PM and 4:55AM, 21 October 8:45AM CET 2006-01 “New Earth”
21 October 2:20PM and 4:55AM, 22 October 8:45AM CET 2006-02 “Tooth And Claw”
22 October 2:20PM, 25 October 8:30AM CET 2006-03 “School Reunion”
25 October 2:20PM and 4:45AM, 26 October 8:40AM CET 2006-04 “The Girl In The Fireplace”
26 October 2:20PM and 4:45AM, 27 October 8:50AM CET 2006-05 “Rise Of The Cybermen” pt 1 of 2
27 October 2:20PM and 4:45AM, 28 October 8:45AM CET 2006-06 “The Age Of Steel” pt 2 of 2
28 October 2:20PM and 4:45AM, 29 October 8:40AM CET 2006-07 “The Idiot’s Lantern”
29 October 2:20PM CET 2006-08 “The Impossible Planet” pt 1 of 2
29 October 3:10PM CET 2006-09 “The Satan Pit” pt 2 of 2

HUNGARY/CZECH REPUBLIC/SLOVAKIA/ROMANIA/BULGARIA:

AXN SciFi Hungary/Czech/Slovakia/Romania/Bulgaria http://www.axnscifi.hu http://www.axnscifi.cz http://www.axnscifi.sk http://www.axnscifi.ro http://www.axnscifi-bg.com
16 October 4PM CET 2008-09 “Forest Of The Dead” pt 2 of 2
16 October 5PM CET 2008-10 “Midnight”
19 October 11PM, 20 October 10AM and 4PM, 23 October 5PM CET 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2
21 October 10:55PM, 22 October 9:50AM and 3:55PM, 30 October 3:50PM CET 2008-13 “Journey’s End” pt 2 of 2 (70 to 75 minute slot)
23 October 4PM CET 2008-11 “Turn Left”
26 October 11PM, 27 October 9:50AM and 4PM, 30 October 5PM CET 2008-Xmas “The Next Doctor” (65 to 75 minute slot)
28 October 11PM, 29 October 9:50AM and 4PM, 6 November 3:55PM CET 2009-01 “Planet Of The Dead” (65 to 70 minute slot)
2 November 11PM, 3 November 3:55PM, 6 November 5:05PM CET 2009-02 “The Waters Of Mars” (70 to 75 minute slot)
4 November 11PM, 5 November 2:50PM, 6 November 10:50PM, 13 November 3:55PM CET 2009-03 “The End Of Time, Part One” (70 minute slot)
Late 4 November 12:10AM, 5 November 4PM, Late 6 November 12:05AM, 13 November 5:05PM CET 2009-04 “The End Of Time, Part Two” (75 minute slot)

SWEDEN:

TV4 Guld http://tvplaneten.tv4.se
Classic Who – the station doesn’t believe in providing episode titles
16 October 1:40PM CET 4 episodes
Late 16 October 1:10AM CET 2 episodes
17 October 1:50PM CET 1 episode
17 October 6:25PM CET 2 episodes
Late 17 October 12:50AM CET 2 episodes
18 October 5:35AM CET 2 episodes
18 October 1:30PM CET 2 episodes
Late 18 October 12:55AM CET 2 episodes
Late 19 October 12:50AM CET 2 episodes
Late 20 October 12:50AM CET 2 episodes
Late 21 October 12:55AM CET 2 episodes
Late 22 October 3:20AM CET 2 episodes
23 October 1:40PM CET 4 episodes
Late 23 October 12:30AM CET 2 episodes
24 October 3:25PM CET 2 episodes
24 October 6:25PM CET 2 episodes
Late 24 October 12:55AM CET 2 episodes
25 October 5:45AM CET 2 episodes

GREECE:

Skai TV http://www.skai.gr/tv
16 October 5:10PM EET 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
23 October 5:10PM EET 2008-03 “Planet Of The Ood”

ASIA:

BBC Entertainment http://asia.bbcentertainment.com
All times Korea.
21 October 9:15PM and 12:40AM and 4:55AM, 22 October 10:05AM and 1:50PM, 23 October 10:25AM 2008-07 “The Unicorn And The Wasp”
28 October 9:15PM and 12:35AM, 29 October 5AM and 10:05AM and 1:50PM, 30 October 10:20AM 2008-08 “Silence In The Library” pt 1 of 2
Late 28 October 1:20AM, 2 November 6:45AM DWC 408 “Shadow Play”
4 November 9:10PM and 12:35AM and 4:50AM, 5 November 10AM and 1:50PM, 6 November 10:20AM 2008-09 “Forest Of The Dead pt 2 of 2
7 November 5:10PM, 9 November 6:45AM DWC 409 “River Runs Deep”
11 November 9:10PM and 12:35AM and 4:55AM, 12 November 9:55AM and 1:45PM, 13 November 10:25AM 2008-10 “Midnight”
Late 11 November 1:20AM, 12 November 2:30PM, 14 November 5:10PM, 16 November 6:45AM DWC 410 “Look Who’s Talking”
18 November 6:50AM DWC 411 “Here Come The Girls”
18 November 9:10PM and 12:35AM and 4:50AM, 19 November 9:55AM and 1:50PM, 20 November 10:20AM 2008-11 “Turn Left”
23 November 6:45AM DWC 412 “Friends And Foe”
25 November 9:10PM and 12:40AM and 4:55AM, 26 November 10AM and 1:50PM, 27 November 10:20AM 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2

AUSTRALIA:

UKTV http://www.uktv.com.au http://www.sfsa.org.au http://www.foxtel.com.au
Late 18 October 1:30AM 2005-03 “The Unquiet Dead”
Late 18 October 2:20AM DWC 103 “TARDIS Tales”
19 October 7:30PM 2008-01 “Partners In Crime”
19 October 8:20PM DWC 401 “A Noble Return”
Late 19 October 1:30AM 2005-04 “Aliens Of London” pt 1 of 2
Late 19 October 2:20AM DWC 104 “I Get A Side-Kick Out Of You”
Late 20 October 1:30AM 2005-05 “World War  Three” pt 2 of 2
Late 20 October 2:20AM DWC 105 “Why On Earth?”
Late 25 October 1:30AM 2005-06 “Dalek”
Late 25 October 2:20AM DWC 106 “The Daleks”
26 October 7:30PM 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
26 October 8:20PM DWC 402 “The Italian Job”
Late 26 October 1:30AM 2005-07 “The Long Game”
Late 26 October 2:20AM DWC 107 “The Dark Side”
Late 27 October 1:30AM 2005-08 “Father’s Day”
Late 27 October 2:20AM DWC 108 “Time Trouble”

NEW ZEALAND:

UKTV http://www.uktv.co.nz http://nzdwfc.tetrap.com
16 October 7:30PM and 1:45AM, 17 October 4PM 2007-10 “Blink”
16 October 8:15PM and 2:30AM, 17 October 4:45PM DWC 310 “Do You Remember The First Time?”
23 October 7:30PM and 1:45AM, 24 October 4PM 2007-11 “Utopia” pt 1 of 3
23 October 8:15PM and 2:30AM, 24 October 4:45PM DWC 311 “’Ello ‘Ello ‘Ello”
30 October 7:45PM and 1:45AM, 31 October 4PM 2007-12 “The Sound Of Drums” pt 2 of 3
30 October 8:30PM and 2:30AM, 31 October 4:45PM DWC 312 “The Saxon Mystery”

CANADA:

SPACE http://www.spacecast.com
18 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 19 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2006-13 “Doomsday” pt 2 of 2
18 October 10PM and 1AM EDT/7PM and 10PM PDT 2010-06 “The Vampires Of Venice”
19 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 20 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-01 “Smith And Jones”
20 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 21 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-02 “The Shakespeare Code”
21 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 22 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-03 “Gridlock”
25 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 26 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-04 “Daleks In Manhattan” pt 1 of 2
25 October 10PM and 1AM EDT/7PM and 10PM PDT 2010-07 “Amy’s Choice”
26 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 27 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-05 “Evolution Of The Daleks” pt 2 of 2
27 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 28 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-06 “The Lazarus Experiment”
28 October 8PM EDT/5PM PDT, 29 October 11AM EDT/8AM PDT 2007-07 “42”

USA:

BBC America http://www.bbcamerica.com
16 October 7AM, 18 October 11AM and 5PM, 19 October 10AM EDT 2010-03 “Victory Of The Daleks”
16 October 8AM, 19 October 5PM and 4AM, 20 October 10AM, 23 October 7AM EDT 2010-04 “The Time Of Angels” pt 1 of 2
18 October 10AM EDT 2010-02 “The Beast Below”
20 October 5PM and 4AM, 21 October 10AM, 23 October 8AM, 28 October 10AM, 30 October 7AM EDT 2010-05 “Flesh And Stone” pt 2 of 2
Late 20 October 3AM EDT 2010-04/2010-05 “The Time Of Angels/Flesh And Stone” (2 hour movie version)
21 October 5PM and 4AM, 22 October 10AM, 28 October 11AM, 30 October 8AM EDT 2010-06 “The Vampires Of Venice”
22 October 5PM, 25 October 10AM, 28 October Noon EDT 2010-07 “Amy’s Choice”
25 October 5PM, 26 October 10AM, 28 October 1PM EDT 2010-08 “The Hungry Earth” pt 1 of 2
26 October 5PM and 4AM, 28 October 2PM and 3AM EDT 2010-09 “Cold Blood” pt 2 of 2
Late 27 October 4AM EDT 2010-01 “The Eleventh Hour” (46 minute abridged version)
28 October 5PM and 4AM, 29 October 10AM EDT 2010-10 “Vincent And The Doctor”
29 October 5PM EDT 2010-11 “The Lodger”

Syfy http://www.syfy.com
(sporadic repeats, usually in the “daytime rotation” marathons)
2 November 8AM EDT 2008-04 “The Sontaran Stratagem” pt 1 of 2
2 November 9AM EDT 2008-05 “The Poison Sky” pt 2 of 2
2 November 10AM EDT 2008-06 “The Doctor’s Daughter”
2 November 11AM EDT 2008-09 “Forest Of The Dead” pt 2 of 2
2 November Noon EDT 2008-10 “Midnight”
2 November 1PM EDT 2008-11 “Turn Left”
2 November 2PM EDT 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2

---------------------------------------------

This Week In Doctor Who – October 16, 2010 Section B
By Benjamin F. Elliott

In this section – Sarah Jane Adventures, K-9, and the PBS Doctor Who listings.

Sarah Jane Adventures:

UK:

CBBC http://www.bbc.co.uk/cbbc http://www.radiotimes.com
16 October 10AM, 19 October 9AM and 3PM BST 19a. “The Nightmare Man” pt 1 of 2 (4th Series World Premiere)
17 October Noon, 20 October 9AM and 3PM BST 19b. “The Nightmare Man” pt 2 of 2, premiere
17 October 1PM, 18 October 9AM, 18 October 3PM BST “Sarah Jane’s Alien Files” special, premiere, 35 minutes
18 October 10AM, 22 October 1:30PM, 25 October 10AM, 29 October 1:30PM BST 1. “Invasion Of The Bane” 61 minutes
18 October 11AM, 25 October 11:05AM BST 2. “Revenge Of The Slitheen” both pts
18 October Noon, 25 October Noon BST 3. “Eye Of The Gorgon” both pts
18 October 12:55PM, 25 October 12:55PM BST 4. “Warriors Of Kudlak” both pts
18 October 5:15PM, 21 October 9AM and 3:05PM, 26 October 9AM and 3PM BST 20a. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 1 of 2, premiere
18 October 5:45PM, 24 October 12:55PM, 25 October 9AM and 3PM BST “Sarah Jane’s Alien Files” special, separate listing in case there are new installments each week.
19 October 10AM, 26 October 10AM BST 5. “Whatever Happened To Sarah Jane” both pts
19 October 10:55AM, 26 October 11:05AM BST 6. “The Lost Boy” both pts
19 October 11:55AM, 26 October Noon BST 7. “The Last Sontaran” both pts
19 October 12:55PM, 26 October 12:55PM BST 8. “The Day Of The Clown” both pts
19 October 5:15PM, 22 October 9AM and 3PM, 27 October 9AM and 3PM BST 20b. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 2 of 2, premiere
20 October 10AM, 27 October 10AM BST 9. “Secrets Of The Stars” both pts
20 October 10:55AM, 27 October 11:05AM BST 10. “The Mark Of The Berserker” both pts
20 October 11:55AM, 27 October Noon BST 11. “The Temptation Of Sarah Jane Smith” both pts
20 October 12:55PM, 27 October 12:55PM BST 12. “Enemy Of The Bane” both pts
21 October 10AM, 28 October 10AM BST 13. “Prisoner Of The Judoon” both pts
21 October 10:55AM, 28 October 11:05AM BST 14. “The Mad Woman In The Attic” both pts
21 October 11:55AM, 28 October Noon BST 15. “The Wedding Of Sarah Jane Smith” both pts
21 October 12:55PM, 28 October 12:55PM BST 16. “The Eternity Trap” both pts
22 October 10AM, 29 October 10AM BST 17. “Mona Lisa’s Revenge” both pts
22 October 10:55PM, 29 October 11:05AM BST 18. “The Gift” both pts
23 October 10AM, 24 October Noon BST 20. “The Vault Of Secrets” both episodes
25 October 5:15PM, 28 October 9AM and 3PM BST 21a. “Death Of The Doctor” pt 1 of 2, premiere
26 October 5:15PM, 29 October 9AM and 3PM BST 21b. “Death Of The Doctor” pt 2 of 2, premiere
30 October 10AM BST, 31 October Noon GMT 21. “Death Of The Doctor” both pts
1 November 5:15PM GMT 22a. “” pt 1 of 2, premiere
2 November 5:15PM GMT 22b. “” pt 2 of 2, premiere

BBC HD http://www.bbc.co.uk/bbchd http://www.radiotimes.com http://uk-tv-guide.com 
17 October 5PM BST 19a. “The Nightmare Man” pt 1 of 2 (start of the HD airings of the new episodes)
24 October 5:30PM BST 19b. “The Nightmare Man” pt 2 of 2
31 October 5:30PM GMT 20a. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 1 of 2

BBC One http://www.bbc.co.uk/bbcone http://www.radiotimes.com http://uk-tv-guide.com 
20 October 4:30PM BST 20a. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 1 of 2
21 October 4:30PM BST 20b. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 2 of 2
27 October 4:25PM BST 21a. “Death Of The Doctor” pt 1 of 2
28 October 4:30PM BST 21b. “Death Of The Doctor” pt 2 of 2
3 November 4:30PM GMT 22a. “” pt 1 of 2
4 November 4:30PM GMT 22b. “” pt 2 of 2

MILITARY:

BFBS 3 Kids http://www.bfbs.com/tv
16 October 11AM CET 19. “The Nightmare Man” both pts
20 October 5:30PM CET 20a. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 1 of 2
21 October 5:30PM CET 20b. “The Vault Of Secrets” pt 2 of 2
23 October 11AM CET 20. “The Vault Of Secrets” both pts
27 October 5:30PM CET 21a. “Death Of The Doctor” pt 1 of 2
28 October 5:30PM CET 21b. “Death Of The Doctor” pt 2 of 2

AUSTRALIA:

Nickelodeon Australia http://www.foxtel.com.au
All times Australian Eastern
No episodes this week.

K-9 Series:
http://www.k9official.com

UK:

Disney XD UK:
Every night of the week – 11:40PM – 1 episode
16 October 6AM 1 episode
17 October 6AM 1 episode

SPAIN:

Disney XD Spain http://www.plus.es
16 October 11:15PM CET 5. “Sirens Of Ceres”
17 October 11:15PM CET 6. “Fear Itself”
23 October 11:15PM CET 7. “The Fall Of The House Of Gryffen”
24 October 11:15PM CET 8. “Jaws Of Orthus”
30 October 11:15PM CET 9. “Dream-Eaters”
31 October 11:15PM CET 10. “Curse Of Anubis”
6 November 11:15PM CET 11. “Oroborus”
7 November 11:15PM CET 12. “Alien Avatar”
13 November 11:15PM CET 13. “Aeolian”
14 November 11:15PM CET 14. “The Last Oak Tree”
20 November 11:15PM CET 15. “Black Hunger”
21 November 11:15PM CET 16. “The Cambridge Spy”
27 November 11:15PM CET 17. “Lost Library Of Ukko”
28 November 11:15PM CET 18. “Mutant Copper”

MIDDLE EAST:

Disney XD Middle East http://www.osnetwork.com
Airs as K9 Adventures in this territory
15 October 6AM KSA 19. “The Custodians”
18 October 6AM KSA 9. “Dream Eaters”
19 October 6AM KSA 10. Curse Of Anubis”
20 October 6AM KSA 11. “Oroborous”
21 October 6AM KSA 12. “Alien Avatar”
22 October 6AM KSA 20. “Taphony And The Time Loop”
25 October 6AM KSA 13. “Aeolian”
26 October 6AM KSA 14. “The Last Oak Tree”
27 October 6AM KSA 15. “Black Hunger”
28 October 6AM KSA 16. “The Cambridge Spy”
29 October 6AM KSA 21. “Robot Gladiators”

DOCTOR WHO – The US PBS Stations:

WTTW 11.1 Chicago, IL http://www.wttw.com
Also a cable only station for the Rockford, IL market
Series 2008 – 1st Cycle:
Late 16 October Midnight CDT 2008-11 “Turn Left”
Late 16 October 12:50AM CDT DWC 411 “Here Come The Girls”
17 October 10PM, Late 23 October Midnight CDT 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2
17 October 10:46PM, Late 23 October 12:46AM CDT DWC 412 “Friends And Foe”
24 October 10PM, Late 30 October Midnight CDT 2008-13 “Journey’s End” pt 1 of 2 (65 minutes)
24 October 11:05PM, Late 30 October 1:05AM CDT DWC 413 “End Of An Era” (25 minutes)
31 October 10PM CDT 2007-Xmas “Voyage Of The Damned” (73 minutes, start of Series 2008 2nd Cycle)

KUED 7.1, 19.1, 18.1 Salt Lake City, UT http://www.kued.org
Statewide PBS Network for Utah
Series 2008 and the Specials – 1st Cycle for both:
16 October 11:05PM MDT 2008-13 “Journey’s End” pt 2 of 2 (64 minutes)
23 October 11:01PM MDT 2008-Xmas “The Next Doctor” (61 minutes)
30 October 11:02PM MDT 2009-01 “Planet Of The Dead” (60 minutes)
6 November 11:02PM MDT 2009-02 “The Waters Of Mars” (63 minutes)
13 November 11PM MST 2009-03 “The End Of Time, Part One” (60 minutes)
20 November 11:02PM MST 2009-04 “The End Of Time, Part Two” (73 minutes)

Alaska One http://www.alaskaone.org
Statewide PBS network for Alaska
Series 2008 and the Specials – 1st Cycle for both:
17 October 11PM, 21 October 8PM and 2AM 2008-13 “Journey’s End” pt 2 of 2 (64 minutes)
24 October 11PM, 28 October 8PM and 2AM 2008-Xmas “The Next Doctor” (61 minutes)

Repeats:

WXXI 21.1 Rochester, NY http://www.wxxi.org
Series 2008 – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 11PM EDT 2008-04 “The Sontaran Stratagem” pt 1 of 2
23 October 11PM EDT 2008-05 “The Poison Sky” pt 2 of 2
30 October 11PM EDT 2008-06 “The Doctor’s Daughter”
WXXI has aired Series 2007 three times and The Specials one time.

West Virginia PBS http://www.wvpubcast.org
Series 2007 – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 11PM EDT 2007-04 “Daleks In Manhattan” pt 1 of 2
23 October 11PM EDT 2007-05 “Evolution Of The Daleks” pt 2 of 2
30 October 11PM EDT 2007-06 “The Lazarus Experiment”
West Virginia PBS has aired Series 2008 one time.

WGVU/WGVK 35.1, 52.1 Grand Rapids/Kalamazoo, MI http://www.wgvu.org
Series 2007 – 3rd Cycle/Series 2008 – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 5PM EDT 2007-11 “Utopia” pt 1 of 3
21 October 11PM, 23 October 5PM EDT 2007-12 “The Sound Of Drums” pt 2 of 3
28 October 11PM, 30 October 5PM EDT 2007-13 “Last Of The Time Lords” pt 3 of 3
4 November 11PM, 6 November 5PM EDT 2008-01 “Partners In Crime”
11 November 11PM, 13 November 5PM EST 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
18 November 11PM, 20 November 5PM EST 2008-03 “Planet Of The Ood”
25 and 27 November – pre-empted by pledge drives

WILL 12.1 Urbana, IL http://will.illinois.edu/tv
Series 2007 - Repeat Run
16 October 10:30PM, 17 October 6PM CDT 2007-08 “Human Nature” pt 1 of 2
16 October 11:15PM, 17 October 6:45PM CDT DWC 308 “Alter Ego”
23 October 10:30PM, 24 October 6PM CDT 2007-09 “The Family Of Blood” pt 2 of 2
23 October 11:15PM, 24 October 6:45PM CDT DWC 309 “Bad Blood”
30 October 10:30PM, 31 October 6PM CDT 2007-10 “Blink”
30 October 11:15PM, 31 October 6:45PM CDT DWC 310 “Do You Remember The First Time?”

Wisconsin Public TV http://wpt2.org/index.cfm
Series 2008 – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 8:50PM CDT 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
23 October 8:50PM CDT 2008-03 “Planet Of The Ood”
30 October 8:50PM CDT 2008-04 “The Sontaran Stratagem” pt 1 of 2
WPT has aired Series 2007 twice.

Milwaukee Public TV 10.1, 36.2 Milwaukee, WI http://www.mptv.org
Series 2007/Series 2008 Encore Run
16 October 11PM CDT 2007-11 “Utopia” pt 1 of 3
16 October 11:45PM CDT DWC 311 “’Ello ‘Ello ‘Ello”
23 October 11PM CDT 2007-12 “The Sound Of Drums” pt 2 of 3
23 October 11:46PM CDT DWC 312 “The Saxon Mystery”
30 October 11PM CDT 2007-13 “Last Of The Time Lords” pt 3 of 3
30 October 11:47PM CDT DWC 313 “The Valiant Quest”
6 November 11PM CDT 2007-Xmas “Voyage Of The Damned” (72 minutes)
13 November 11PM CST 2008-01 “Partners In Crime”
13 November 11:49PM CST DWC 401 “A Noble Return”
20 November 11PM CST 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
20 November 11:49PM CST DWC 402 “The Italian Job”
27 November – pre-empted for pledge programming

Iowa Public TV http://www.iptv.org
Statewide PBS for Iowa
Series 2008 – 2nd/3rd Cycle; The Specials – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 11PM CDT 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2
16 October 11:46PM CDT DWC 412 “Friends And Foe”
23 November 10:55PM CDT 2008-13 “Journey’s End” pt 2 of 2 64 minutes
30 October 10:55PM CDT 2008-Xmas “The Next Doctor” 61 minutes
6 November 11PM CDT 2009-01 “Planet Of The Dead” 60 minutes
13 November 10:55PM CST 2009-02 “The Waters Of Mars” 63 minutes
20 November 11PM CST 2008-01 “Partners In Crime” Series 2008 start of 3rd Cycle
20 November 11:49PM CST DWC 401 “A Noble Return”
27 November 11PM CST 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
27 November 11:49PM CST DWC 402 “The Italian Job”
The Last 2 Specials (The End Of Time Part One and Part Two) have yet to premiere on Iowa Public TV.

KCPT 19.1 Kansas City, MO http://www.kcpt.org
Series 2008 – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 11PM CDT 2008-10 “Midnight”
23 October 11PM CDT 2008-11 “Turn Left”
30 October 11PM CDT 2008-12 “The Stolen Earth” pt 1 of 2
KCPT has aired the first 3 of The Specials one time, but has yet to premiere the final two.

OETA Oklahoma http://www.oeta.tv
Statewide PBS network for Oklahoma
Series 2008 – 2nd Cycle:
22 October 10:22PM CDT 2008-02 “The Fires Of Pompeii”
29 October 10:22PM CDT 2008-03 “Planet Of The Ood”
5 November 10:22PM CDT 2008-04 “The Sontaran Stratagem” pt 1 of 2

KUHT 8.1 Houston, TX http://www.houstonpbs.org
The Specials – 2nd Cycle:
16 October 8:58PM, Late 19 October 1:59AM CDT 2008-Xmas “The Next Doctor” 61 minutes
23 October 9PM, Late 26 October 2AM CDT 2009-01 “Planet Of The Dead” 60 minutes
30 October 8:57PM, Late 2 November 1:57AM CDT 2009-02 “The Waters Of Mars” 63 minutes
6 November 9PM CDT, Late 9 November 2AM CST 2009-03 “The End Of Time, Part One” 60 minutes
13 November 9PM, Late 16 November 2AM CST 2009-04 “The End Of Time, Part Two” 74 minutes
13 November 10:12PM, Late 16 November 3:12AM CST DWC 410 “Look Who’s Talking”
20 and 23 November – pre-empted for specials
27 and 30 November – pre-empted for pledge drives
KUHT has aired Series 2008 twice.

KLRU 18.1 Austin, TX http://www.klru.org
Series 2007 – Repeat Cycle:
16 October 11PM CDT 2007-02 “The Shakespeare Code”
21 October 10PM, 23 October 11PM CDT 2007-03 “Gridlock”
28 October 10PM, 30 October 11PM CDT 2007-04 “Daleks In Manhattan” pt 1 of 2
4 November 10PM, 6 November 11PM CDT 2007-05 “Evolution Of The Daleks” pt 2 of 2
11 November 10PM, 13 November 11PM CST 2007-06 “The Lazarus Experiment”
18 November 10PM, 20 November 11PM CST 2007-07 “42”
KLRU has aired Series 2008 and The Specials one time.

KLRU-Q 18.3 Austin, TX http://www.klru.org
Broadcast and digital cable only – not on satellite
20 October 10PM and 2AM CDT 2007-02 “The Shakespeare Code”
27 October 10PM and 2AM CDT 2007-03 “Gridlock”
3 November 10PM and 2AM CDT 2007-04 “Daleks In Manhattan” pt 1 of 2
10 November 10PM and 2AM CST 2007-05 “Evolution Of The Daleks” pt 2 of 2
17 November 10PM and 2AM CST 2007-06 “The Lazarus Experiment”
24 November 10PM and 2AM CST 2007-07 “42”

Idaho Public TV http://www.idahoptv.org
Statewide PBS network for Idaho.
Series 2007 – Cycle ?
16 October 11PM MDT 2007-04 “Daleks In Manhattan” pt 1 of 2
23 October 11PM MDT 2007-05 “Evolution Of The Daleks” pt 2 of 2
30 October 11PM MDT 2007-06 “The Lazarus Experiment”
6 November 11PM MDT 2007-07 “42”
13 November 11PM MST 2007-08 “Human Nature” pt 1 of 2
20 November 11PM MST 2007-09 “The Family Of Blood” pt 2 of 2
27 November 11PM MST 2007-10 “Blink”
Idaho Public TV has aired Series 2008 and The Specials twice.

KBTC/KCKA 28.1, 15.1 Tacoma/Centralia, WA http://www.kbtc.org
The only station currently airing classic Doctor Who in the USA.
16 October 7PM and Midnight PDT S25, Eps 13+14 “The Greatest Show In The Galaxy” pts 3+4 of 4
23 October 7PM and Midnight PDT S26, Eps 1+2 “Battlefield” pts 1+2 of 4
30 October 7PM and Midnight PDT S26, Eps 3+4 “Battlefield” pts 3+4 of 4

-------------------------------------------

Torchwood This Week – October 16, 2010
Vol 4, Number 29
By Benjamin F Elliott

Coming Summer 2011 – Torchwood: The New World (aka Series 4).

New Episodes:

SPAIN:

Animax http://www.plus.es
Children Of Earth episodes are new to Spain
16 October 4:02PM and 8:21PM, 17 October 5:50AM, 30 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 1December 3:30PM CET 2-13 “Exit Wounds”
17 October 4:10PM and 8:26PM, 18 October 6:40AM, 23 October 4:02PM and 8:21PM, 24 October 5:50AM CET 3-01 “Children Of Earth: Day One”
24 October 4:10PM and 8:26PM, 25 October 5:52AM, 30 October 4:02PM and 8:21PM, 31 October 5:50AM CET 3-02 “Children Of Earth: Day Two”
26 October 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 27 October 3:30PM CET 1-01 “Everything Changes”
27 October 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 28 October 3:30PM CET 1-02 “Day One”
28 October 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 29 October 3:30PM CET 1-03 “Ghost Machine”
29 October 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 1 November 3:30PM CET 1-04 “Cyberwoman”
31 October 4:10PM and 8:26PM, 1 November 5:52AM, 6 November 4:02PM and 8:21PM, 7 November 5:47AM CET 3-03 “Children Of Earth: Day Three”
1 November 9:30PM and 12:32PM, 2 November 3:30PM CET 1-05 “Small Worlds”
2 November 9:30PM and 12:32PM, 3 November 3:30PM CET 1-06 “Countrycide”
3 November 9:30PM and 12:32PM, 4 November 3:30PM CET 1-07 “Greeks Bearing Gifts”
4 November 9:30PM and 12:32PM, 5 November 3:30PM CET 1-08 “They Keep Killing Suzie”
5 November 9:30PM and 12:32PM, 8 November 3:30PM CET 1-09 “Something Borrowed”
7 November 4:10PM and 8:26PM, 8 November 5:51AM, 13 November 4:02PM and 8:21PM, 14 November 5:50AM CET 3-04 “Children Of Earth: Day Four”
8 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 9 November 3:30PM CET 1-10 “Out Of Time”
9 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 10 November 3:30PM CET 1-11 “Combat”
10 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 11 November 3:30PM CET 1-12 “Captain Jack Harkness”
12 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 15 November 3:30PM CET 1-13 “End Of Days”
13 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 16 November 3:30PM CET 2-01 “Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang”
14 November 4:10PM and 8:26PM, 15 November 5:52AM, 20 November 4:02PM and 8:21PM, 21 November 5:50AM CET 3-05 “Children Of Earth: Day Five”
15 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 16 November 3:30PM CET 2-02 “Sleeper”
16 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 17 November 3:30PM CET 2-03 “To The Last Man”
17 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 18 November 3:30PM CET 2-04 “Meat”
18 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 19 November 3:30PM CET 2-05 “Adam”
19 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 22 November 3:30PM CET 2-06”Reset”
22 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 23 November 3:30PM CET 2-07 “Dead Man Walking”
23 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 24 November 3:30PM CET 2-08 “A Day In The Death”
24 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 25 November 3:30PM CET 2-09 “Something Borrowed”
25 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 26 November 3:30PM CET 2-10 “From Out Of The Rain”
26 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 29 November 3:30PM CET 2-11 “Adrift”
29 November 9:30PM and 12:32AM, 30 November 3:30PM CET 2-12 “Fragments”

Sony Entertainment TV http://www.plus.es
18 October 9:15PM, 19 October 12:28PM and 3:36PM CET 2-12 “Fragments”
25 October 9:15PM, 26 October 12:28PM CET 2-13 “Exit Wounds”
1 November 9:11PM and 12:45AM, 2 November 3:03PM CET 3-01 “Children Of Earth: Day One”
8 November 9:11PM and 12:45AM, 9 November 3:03PM CET 3-02 “Children Of Earth: Day Two”
15 November 9:11PM and 12:45AM, 16 November 3:03PM CET 3-03 “Children Of Earth: Day Three”
22 November 9:11PM and 12:45AM, 23 November 3:03PM CET 3-04 “Children Of Earth: Day Four”
29 November 9:11PM and 12:45AM, 30 November 3:03PM CET 3-05 “Children Of Earth: Day Five”

POLAND:

BBC Entertainment Poland http://poland.bbcentertainment.com
New To Poland Episodes!
17 October 9:15PM and 2:25AM, Late 22 October 1:10AM CET 3-03 “Children Of Earth: Day Three”
18 October 6:50AM CET DeClassified 2.04
24 October 9:15PM and 2:20AM, Late 29 October 2AM CET 3-04 “Children Of Earth: Day Four”
26 October 5:15AM CET DeClassified 2.10
Late 30 October 3:45AM CET DeClassified 2.08
31 October 9:25PM and 4:20AM, Late 5 November 2:30AM CET 3-05 “Children Of Earth: Day Five” (end of new episodes)
2 November 1:10PM, 30 November 3:50PM CET DeClassified 2.06
Late 9 November 4:10AM CET DeClassified 2.03
18 November 6PM CET DeClasified 2.01
23 November 3:45PM, 24 November 6AM CET DeClassified 2.02

SOUTH AFRICA:

BBC Entertainment South Africa http://southafrica.bbcentertainment.com http://www.dstv.com
New to South Africa Episodes!
17 October 5:55PM and 11:05PM 3-01 “Children Of Earth: Day One”
18 October 9:35PM and 1:15AM, 24 October 5:30PM and 11PM 3-02 “Children Of Earth: Day Two”
25 October 9:35PM and 1:20AM, 31 October 5:30PM and 10:45PM 3-03 “Children Of Earth: Day Three”
1 November 9:30PM and 1:15AM, 7 November 5:30PM and 10:45PM 3-04 “Children Of Earth: Day Four”
8 November 9:50PM and 1:45AM, 14 November 5:30PM and 10:45PM 3-05 “Children Of Earth: Day Five” (end of new episodes)

Repeat Episodes:

UK:

Watch http://www.uktv.co.uk http://www.radiotimes.com http://uk-tv-guide.com
Late 17 October 1:50AM BST 2-12 “Fragments”
19 October 10PM BST 1-01 “Everything Changes”
26 October 10:05PM BST 1-02 “Day One”
2 November 10PM and 1AM GMT 1-03 “Ghost Machine”
9 November 10PM and 1AM GMT 1-04 “Cyberwoman”
16 November 10PM GMT 1-05 “Small Worlds”

HUNGARY/CZECH REPUBLIC/SLOVAKIA/ROMANIA/BULGARIA:

AXN SciFi Hungary/Czech/Slovakia/Romania/Bulgaria http://www.axnscifi.hu http://www.axnscifi.cz http://www.axnscifi.sk http://www.axnscifi.ro http://www.axnscifi-bg.com
8 November 11PM, 13 November 11PM CET 1-01 “Everything Changes”
9 November 11PM, Late 13 November Midnight CET 1-02 “Day One”
11 November 11PM, 20 November 11PM CET 1-03 “Ghost Machine”
12 November 11PM, Late 20 November Midnight CET 1-04 “Cyberwoman”
15 November 11PM, 27 November 11PM CET 1-05 “Small Worlds”
16 November 11:15PM, Late 27 November Midnight CET 1-06 “Countrycide”
18 November 11PM CET 1-07 “Greeks Bearing Gifts”
19 November 11PM CET 1-08 “They Keep Killing Suzie”
22 November 11PM CET 1-09 “Random Shoes”
23 November 11PM CET 1-10 “Out Of Time”
25 November 11PM CET 1-11 “Combat”
26 November 11PM CET 1-12 “Captain Jack Harkness”
29 November 11PM CET 1-13 “End Of Days”
30 November 11PM CET 2-01 “Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang”

POLAND:

AXN SciFi Poland http://www.axnscifi.pl
16 October 11PM CET 1-07 “Greeks Bearing Gifts”
Late 16 October Midnight CET 1-08 “They Keep Killing Suzie”
19 October 11PM, Late 6 November Midnight CET 1-13 “End Of Days”
21 October 11PM, 13 November 11PM CET 2-01 “Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang”
23 October 10:05PM CET 1-09 “Random Shoes”
23 October 11PM CET 1-10 “Out Of Time”
Late 23 October Midnight CET 1-11 “Combat”
26 October 11PM, Late 13 November Midnight CET 2-02 “Sleeper”
28 October 11PM, 20 November 11PM CET 2-03 “To The Last Man”
2 November 11PM, Late 20 November Midnight CET 2-04 “Meat”
4 November 11PM, 27 November 11PM CET 2-05 “Adam”
6 November 11PM CET 1-12 “Captain Jack Harkness”
9 November 11PM, Late 27 November Midnight CET 2-06 “Reset”
11 November 11PM CET 2-07 “Dead Man Walking”
16 November 11:15PM CET 2-08 “A Day In The Death”
18 November 11PM CET 2-09 “Something Borrowed”
23 November 11PM CET 2-10 “From Out Of The Rain”
25 November 11PM CET 2-11 “Adrift”

AUSTRALIA:

ABC Australia http://www.abc.net.au/tv http://www.foxtel.com.au
All times Australian Eastern.
18 October 10PM 2-06 “Reset”
18 October 10:46PM DeClassified 2.06
25 October 9:59PM 2-07 “Dead Man Walking”
25 October 10:47PM DeClassified 2.07

NEW ZEALAND:

UKTV http://www.uktv.co.nz http://nzdwfc.tetrap.com
16 October 8:30PM, 17 October 6:30AM, 21 October 11:30PM 2-01 “Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang”
16 October 9:20PM, 17 October 7:20AM, Late 21 October 12:20AM DeClassified 2.01
23 October 8:30PM, 24 October 6:30AM, 28 October 11:30PM 2-02 “Sleeper”
23 October 9:15PM, 24 October 7:15AM, Late 28 October 12:15AM DeClassified 2.02
30 October 8:45PM, 31 October 6:30AM, 4 November 11:30PM 2-03 “To The Last Man”
30 October 9:35PM, 31 October 7:15AM, Late 4 November 12:15AM DeClassified 2.03

USA:

BBC America http://www.bbcamerica.com
16 October 9PM EDT “6 episode viewer choice marathon”
22 October 11AM EDT 2-05 “Adam”
22 October Noon EDT 2-06 “Reset”
22 October 1PM EDT 2-07 “Dead Man Walking”
22 October 2PM EDT 2-08 “A Day In The Death”

CENTRAL/SOUTH AMERICA:

BBC Entertainment Latin America http://latinamerica.bbcentertainment.com
17 October Noon 3-0? “Children Of Earth: Day ?”
24 October Noon 3-0? “Children Of Earth: Day ?”
31 October Noon 3-0? “Children Of Earth: Day ?”

Thanks for reading. Until next week, take care.

Doctor Who is a BBC Trademark. Copyright 2010.

New Doctor Who Podshock schwag

Podcast Feeds

Subscribe to
the Doctor Who podcast
Doctor Who: Podshock


iTunes users click here
Podcast
Gallifreyan Embassy - Doctor Who: Podshock - Doctor Who: Podshock


Direct podcast feeds:


Doctor Who: Podshock
Podcast


MP3 Format Podcast:
Doctor Who: Podshock MP3
Podcast


  More feeds and info

  Supporting Subscribers

BEST PODCAST

Doctor Who: Podshock Awarded BEST PODCAST
Doctor Who: PODSHOCK

DW Podshock App

iPhone, iPad, iPod touch podcast companion app

Doctor Who: Podshock Podcast Companion App

Doctor Who: Podshock Companion App

Syndicate (RSS Feed)

Syndicate content

Poll

How do you rate Doctor Who: Robot of Sherwood? (5=Fantastic)
5 TARDIS Groans
50%
4 TARDIS Groans
0%
3 TARDIS Groans
25%
2 TARDIS Groans
25%
1 TARDIS Groan
0%
0 TARDIS Groans
0%
Total votes: 4

Amazon US Store

Amazon UK Store

Latest image

DW Podshock 309 Cover

BBC Shop (UK & Europe)